Adji’s Games 2016/17

**  2/7/2016   Wednesfield 2 Wolverhampton Casuals 2  ( New Ground Amos Lane Back Pitch) (FR)

2    2/7/2016  Continental Star 2 Earlswood Town 1  (New ground The Hub)  (FR)

3. 9/7/2016   Romulus  2 Paget Rangers 0  (FR)

4.  9/7/2016  Sandbach United  0 Chester City  4  (New Ground Sandbach Community Football Centre) (FR)

5.   16/7/2016  AFC Telford United 1 Aston Villa 2 (FR)  (New Ground New Bucks Head)

6.  16/7/2016   Wrockwardine Wood  7 JFF  2 (FR)   (New Ground Telford Priory School 3G)

7. 21/7/2016   Heather St Johns 0 Aston Villa U21  7  ( New Ground St Johns Park)

8.  23/7/2016   Rushall Olympic 2  Newtown (Wales)   1

9.  30/7/2016   Stapenhill  3 Mickleover RBL 1   (New Ground Edgehill Football Ground)

10. 6/8/2016   Colwyn Bay  0   Rushall Olympic 1  (FR)  (New Ground Llanelian Road)

11.  13/8/2016   Sutton Coldfield Town U21  4  Heath Hayes U21  2  (FR)

12. 13/8/2016    Shifnal Town 2  Cradley Town 1  (New Ground Trio Construction Stadium)

13. 15/8/2016   Birmingham City U23   0 Watford  u23  1

14. 20/8/2016   St Marys 1  Clarendon 5

15.  20/8/2016   Castle Vale Town 0  Inkberrow 5  (New Ground The Vale Stadium)

16.  26/8/2016   Wolves U23  3  West Bromwich Albion 1   (New ground Molineux)

17.  27/8/2016  Romulus Reserves 5  Cadbury Athletic Res 2 (New Ground Lindridge Rd)

18.  29/8/2016   Castle Vale Town 1  Barton United 1

19. 3/9/2016   Corinthians SK  3  Dudley Lions 2  (New Ground Rectory Park)

20. 6/9/2016  Ilfracombe Town 1  Braunton 4   (New Ground Marlborough Park)

21.  17/9/2016  St Thomas Aldridge 4  St Thomas Netherton  8

22. 17/9/2016   Aston FC  5  FC Birmingham 1  (New Ground Holly Lane Social Pitch 2)

23.  1/10/16  Sutton Coldfield Town U21  8  West Midland Academy 1

24.  5/10/2016    Chesterfield  1 Accrington Stanley 4  (EFL CUP New Ground ProAct Stadium)

25.  8/10/2016  Ashby Ivanhoe 0  Aylestone Park 2  (New Ground NFU Sports Ground)

26. 11/10/2016  England U21  5  Bosnia and Herzgovina 0  (Bescot Stadium)

27. 15/10/2016  Connect Sports 0 Maple Leaf Rovers QMC 6 (New Ground Saltley Leisure Centre)

28. 15/10/2016  Black Country Rangers 3 Malvern Town 2

29.  19/10/2016   Bilston Town Community 3 Port Vale 1  ( Staffs Cup)

30.  22/10/2016  St Andrews Netherton  3  Saint Michael 5 (New ground Hadley Stadium pitch 2)

31.  22/10/2016   AFC Solihull  2  NKF Burbage 5  (New Ground Tudor Grange Leisure Centre)

32.  29/10/2016   St Matthews Walsall 3  Rowley College 0 (New Ground London Midland Railway Ground  LMRCA)

33. 29/10/2016  Boldmere Sports 2  Castle Vale Town 2

34. 5/11/16  Hereford 2 Bideford 1  ( New Ground Edgar Srreet)

35.  8/11/2016  West Bromwich Albion 0 Gillingham 2  (EFL Trophy)

36. 12/11/16  St Thomas Aldridge 2  Saint Michael 4

37.  13/11/16  Paget Rangers 1  Hinckley 4  (FA Vase 2nd Round , Daughters 1st Big Game)

38. 19/11/2016  Clarendon 3  Chawn Hill Church 1  (New Ground King Edwards IV School)

39. 21/11/2016   Aston Villa U23  1  Norwich City U23 2

40. 27/11/2016  AJ Photography 0 Peter Withe XI  7  (Charity Game)

41.  2/12/2016  Macclesfield Town 0  Oxford United 0  (FA Cup 2nd New Ground Moss Rose)

42. 10/12/2016  Droitwich Spa U21 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds U21 1

43. 17/12/2016  Connect Sports 1  St Marys 6

44. 17/12/2016  Tipton Youth 1 West Bromwich United 4  ( New Ground RSA Academy)

45. 18/12/2016  Great Barr Rangers XI 0 KGB Allstars 6 (New Ground Ray Hall Lane Side Pitch)

46. 19/12/2016  Aston Villa U23 3  Fulham U23 3

47. 31/12/2016  Highgate United 1 Brocton 2 (New Ground The Coppice)

48. 31/12/2016   Studley  1 Cadbury Athletic 1  (New Ground The Beehive)

49. 2/1/2017  Birmingham City 1 Brentford 3

50. 7/1/2017   Rowley College 2 Charlemont Star 2  ( New Ground Holly Lodge School)

51.  11/1/2017  Sutton Coldfield Town 0 Romulus 2 (FR)

52. 14/1/2017   Walsall 4 Sheffield United 1

53. 21/1/2017  Walsall 3 Bristol Rovers 1

54. 28/1/2017  St Thomas Aldridge 3  Holy Trinity Town 1

55. 28/1/2017  Coventry Copsewood 3 Stafford Town 1  ( New Ground The Pavilion)

56. 4/2/2017   Corinthians SK  4 Saint Michael 2

57.  4/2/2017   Team Dudley 1 Old Wulfrunians 1  (New Ground Priory Road 3G)

58. 5/2/2017   Birmingham & West Midland Ladies 4 Sporting Khalsa 1

59. 6/2/2017  Derby County U23 5  Manchester United U23 3 ( New Ground St Georges Park)

60.  11/2/2017  Sutton Coldfield Town U21 3 Coventry United 2

61.  11/2/2017  Nuneaton Griff  1  Leicester Road 3  ( New Ground The Pingles )

62. 12/2/2017  Saltley Stallions 4 Bulgaria Lions 1

63. 13/2/2017  Bromsgrove Sporting U18 2 Malvern Town U18 0

64.  18/2/2017  Wednesbury Baptist 3 Zion Athletic 2 (New Ground Hydes Road)

65.  19/2.2017  Bromsgrove Sporting 2 Buckland Athletic (FA Vase)

66. 22/2/2017  Aston Villa U18 1 Manchester City U18 2

67. 3/3/2017 Tamworth U19 1 Mansfield Town U19 8

68.  4/3/2017  Barton United 0 NKF Burbage 2  (New Ground Holland Sports Club)

69. 7/3/2017   Paget Rangers 2  Alvis Sporting 2

70.  11/3/2017  Stafford Town 4 Lichfield City 1 ( New Ground Evans Park)

71.  12/3/2017  Lozells Strikers  2  Saltley Stallions 8

72. 18/3/2017  St Andrews Netherton  3  Amblecote Nomads 2

73. 18/3/2017  Birmingham City 0 Newcastle United 0

74.  19/3/2017   Springvale Steelers Academy 6  Shere Punjab Jacks 6  ( New Ground Springvale Sports and Social)

75.  25/3/2017   Blyth Spartans 2 Rushall Olympic 1  (New Ground Croft Park)

76.  28/3/2017  Solihull Moors 0 Torquay United 1

77.   1/4/2017   Connect Sports 1 Zion City 5

78.   2/4/2017    FC  Elite 3  KGB Allstars 5  ( New Ground Twickenham Playing field)

79. 6/4/2017   KGB Allstars 3  Moseley FC 1

80.  8/4/2017    St Mary’s  6 Connect Sports 0

81.  8/4/2017   Walsall 1 Oxford United 1

82. 10/4/2017   Coventry City U23 0  Charlton Athletic 1  ( New Ground Ricoh Arena)

83. 12/4/2017   Goalitics 3 Great Barr Rangers 1

84. 14/4/2017   Clevedon Town 1 Cribbs 3

85, 15/4/2017   Sikh Hunters 2 Tipton Youth 1

86. 17/4/2017 Pelsall Villa 1 Hinckley 6

87. 18/4/2017  Paget Rangers 6 Fairfield Villa 3

88. 22/4/2017  Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 Borrowash Victoria 2 ( New Ground Warwick Rd  ground)

89. 23/4/2017   West Bromwich Ladies 4 Bradford City 1

90. 24/4/2017  West Bromwich Albion U23 0 West Ham U23 4

91. 25/4/2017  Walsall 0 Port Vale 1

92. 27/4/2017  Springvale Holly Lane Lions 1  Pheasey 2 (Sutton Challenge Cup Final)

93. 29/4/2017  FC Premier 5 Bartley Green Continental 1

94. 29/4/2017  Paget Rangers 7 Continental Star 0

95. 2/5/2017  Basford United 1 Carlton Town 4 ( New Ground Meadow Lane Notts C)

96.  5/5/2017  Ninevah FC 2 Niger FC 2 ( At St Andrews , Ninevah win on pens 5-3)

97. 6/5/2017   Walsall U18 2 Shrewsbury Town U18 0

98.  7/5/2017  Burton Albion Ladies 7 Crusaders 0  (New Ground Pirelli Stadium)

99.  11/5/2017  Wychall Wanderers 2 Monica Star 4 ( Over 35s final at Boldmere)

100. 16/5/2017  Paget Rangers 2 Redditch Borough 1

101. 20/5/2017  Alum Rock 0 Sparkhill United 3  ( BCS Cup Final)